Skip to content

Division Director

David Pilcher
Division Director
601-576-6991

Staff

Mike Allard
Historic Resources Specialist
601-576-6878
Tim Barnard
Director, Local Government Records Office
601-576-6894
April Blevins
Archivist, Manuscript Collections
601-576-6868
Jake Cameron
Archivist, Government Records
601-576-6967
Eliza Causey
Historic Resource Specialist, Published Information
601-576-6818
Carolyn Davis
Senior Systems Administrator
601-576-6958
Julie Dees
Director, Electronic Archives
601-576-6823
Bob Dent
Director, Government Records
601-576-6806
Bridget Edwards
Archivist, Manuscript Collections

Preston Everett
Head, Archival Reformatting Section
601-576-6999
Forrest Galey
Special Projects Officer
601-576-6872
Jeff Giambrone
Historic Resource Specialist, Reference Services
601-576-6833
Carlos Gomes
Archivist, Government Records
601-576-6771
Caroline Gray-Primer
State Government Records Analyst
601-576-6813
Mack Hankins
Senior Systems Administrator
601-576-6826
Laura Heller
Head, Manuscript & Image Collections
601-576-6889
Jeremy Huff
Warehouse Clerk
601-714-4202
Jennifer Keyser
Senior Cataloger
601-576-6886
Lori Kincses
Archivist, Government Records
601-576-6870
James King
Historic Resource Specialist, Digital Imaging
601-576-6827
De'Niecechsi Layton
Head, References Services
601-576-6883
Joy Matthews
Receptionist
601-576-6850
Imogene Matthews
Historic Resource Specialist, Published Information
601-576-6881
Andrew McNulty
Historic Resource Specialist, Reference Services
601-576-6841
Rebecca Mee
Local Government Records Analyst
601-576-6976
Ally Mellon
Director, Reference Services
601-576-6897
Jo Miles-Seely
Project Manager, MS Digital Newspaper Project
601-576-6979
Marcus Moore
Warehouse Clerk
601-354-7386
Randy Nicols
Historic Resource Specialist, Graphic Records
601-576-6828
Rachael Packer
Optical Imaging Operator
601-576-6947
Alanna Patrick
Digital Archivist
601-576-6898
Eure Perry
Warehouse Manager
601-354-6523
Jeff Rogers
Curator, Graphic Records
601-576-6893
Brandy Royce
Digital Archivist
601-576-6929
Archie Skiffer
Senior Archivist, Manuscript Collections
601-576-6816
Komecia Spann
Senior Systems Administrator
601-576-6873
Shaun Stalzer
Senior Archivist, Government Records
601-576-6880
William Thompson
Historic Resource Specialist, Reference Services
601-576-6831
Celia Tisdale
Curator, Audiovisual Materials
601-576-6874